Ce site utilise des cookies pour vous offrir le meilleur service. En poursuivant votre navigation, vous acceptez l’utilisation des cookies.

Fermer

Privacy Policy 

Any processing of your personal data is carried out in compliance with the applicable legal provisions. 

1-1 What Data is collected?

In the context of the operation of the www.blackpearl-creations.fr website, we may collect personal data. This data is processed in accordance with the purposes for which it was collected. They are stored under conditions designed to ensure their security and confidentiality.

The data we may collect may include so-called personal data because it allows us to identify you as a particular person. In particular, we collect your surname, first names, addresses, email address, password, telephone number etc... But also the history of your orders, delivery incidents, exchange of emails and complaints.

Certain data collected do not allow us to identify you directly, such as your navigation information. The compulsory or optional nature of the data is indicated to you at the time of collection by an asterisk.

1-2 When is your Data collected?

We collect your data in particular when you create your account, you subscribe to the newsletter, you place an order on the site, you browse the site, or when you contact Customer Service.

By placing an order on the Site, or after providing your personal data on the Site, you may also be informed of the Site's offers in the form of newsletters. If you no longer wish to receive these offers, you can inform us at any time by mail or e-mail ("Contact" section of the Site) or via the unsubscribe link at the footer of the newsletter received. Your request will then be taken into account within 24 hours (working days) maximum.

1-3 For what purposes is your Data used?

The data collected is necessary for the management of your order and our business relations. The data is used by our internal services to process your order or possibly to personalize the display of the site.

We also conduct audience measurement using the browsing and login information collected.

1-4 Is your Data shared with third parties?

The data collected on the www.blackpearl-creations.fr website is exclusively intended for us.

We may communicate your data to our service providers to ensure the delivery of goods.

Under no circumstances are these service providers authorised to use, exploit or disclose this data for purposes other than those mentioned above.

1-5 Hosting of your Personal Data

Your Personal Data is stored on secure servers located in France.

1-6 Your rights

In accordance with the Data-processing law and Freedoms of January 6, 1978, you have a right of access, correction, and opposition on the data concerning you near Black Pearl Créations.

You can exercise this right by sending us via our online contact form